Game Schedule
Sep
11
@ Belmont Bantam - "A1"
(League)Babson
2 - 8 (L)
Sep
20
vs. Belmont Bantam - "A1"
(League)Malden
2 - 3 (L)
Sep
24
vs. Belmont
(League)Babson Skating Center
2 - 3 (L)
Sep
25
vs. Waltham Bantam - "A"
(League)Waltham
5 - 3 (W)
Oct
1
@ Jr. Falcons Bantam - "A"
(League)Hopedale
0 - 4 (L)
Oct
9
@ Framingham Bantam - "A1"
(League)Framingham
4 - 11 (L)
Oct
16
vs. Railers Bantam - "A1"
(League)Babson
4 - 7 (L)
Oct
22
@ Dorchester Bantam - "A"
(League)Dorchester
1 - 5 (L)
Oct
23
@ Wellesley Bantam - "A"
(League)Wellesley Rink 1
2 - 0 (W)
Oct
29
@ Brookline Bantam - "A"
(League)Hyde Park
3 - 3 (T)
Oct
30
vs. Parkway Bantam - "A"
(League)West Roxbury
9 - 3 (W)
Nov
6
@ Concord - Carl. Bantam - "A"
(League)Babson
7 - 0 (W)
Nov
13
vs. Waltham Bantam - "A"
(League)Babson
4 - 3 (W)
Nov
20
vs. Framingham Bantam - "A2"
(League)Framingham
2 - 10 (L)
Nov
26
@ CM Revs Bantam - "A"
(League)Navin
8 - 3 (W)
Nov
27
vs. Railers Bantam - "A2"
(League)North Star B
6 - 6 (T)
Dec
1
@ Needham
(Playoff)St. Sebastian's School
3 - 9 (L)
Dec
4
vs. Wellesley Bantam - "A"
(League)Wellesley Rink 1
5 - 5 (T)
Dec
17
@ Triboro Bantam - "AA"
(League)North Star B
2 - 2 (T)
Dec
31
@ CM Revs Bantam - "A"
(League)NESC2
8 - 1 (W)
Jan
6
vs. Brookline Bantam - "A"
(League)Hockeytown 3
8 - 3 (W)
Jan
8
vs. Framingham Bantam - "A2"
(League)Framingham
9 - 5 (W)
Jan
15
vs. Newton Bantam - "A"
(League)Babson
7 - 4 (W)
Jan
28
vs. CM Revs Bantam - "A"
(League)NESC1
8 - 1 (W)
Feb
2
@ Brookline
(Practice)Larz Anderson Park
7:30 PM
Feb
5
vs. Natick Bantam - "AA2"
(League)Babson
5 - 2 (W)
Feb
12
@ Wellesley Bantam - "A"
(League)Wellesley Rink 2
2 - 3 (L)
Feb
17
@ Woodstock Navy Vets
(Tournament)310 Wilfrid-Lamarche
1:00 PM
Feb
17
@ Bradford Bulldogs
(Tournament)310 Wilfrid-Lamarche
8:30 PM
Feb
18
vs. Sackville Flyers
(Tournament)310 Wilfrid-Lamarche
11:45 AM
Feb
18
@ Westwood Bantam AAA
(Tournament)310 Wilfrid-Lamarche
6:15 PM
Feb
19
@ TBD - Consolidation (3rd and 4th)
(Tournament)310 Wilfrid-Lamarche
9:30 AM
Feb
19
@ TBD - Championship
(Tournament)310 Wilfrid-Lamarche
11:45 AM
Feb
24
vs. Parkway Bantam - "A"
(League)Hockeytown 4
11:30 AM
Feb
25
@ Waltham Bantam - "A"
(League)Waltham
11:40 AM
Feb
26
@ Parkway Bantam - "A"
(League)West Roxbury
10:40 AM
Mar
5
@ Framingham Bantam - "A2"
(League)NESC8
7:10 PM
Mar
12
@ Brookline Bantam - "A"
(League)Dorchester
11:20 AM
Mar
19
vs. Framingham Bantam - "A2"
(League)Babson
9:50 AM
Mar
26
vs. Framingham
(Playoff)Devine Rink