2023-24 Girls Travel Hockey

Girls U10


Game Schedule

Sep

10

vs. Junior Crusaders U10 Platinum

(League)
W. Roxbury Roche Arena

5:00 PM

Sep

17

vs. Melrose U10

(League)
W. Roxbury Roche Arena

5:00 PM

Sep

24

vs. Allston Brighton U10

(League)
W. Roxbury Roche Arena

5:00 PM

Oct

1

vs. Reading Rockets U10

(League)
W. Roxbury Roche Arena

5:00 PM

Oct

8

vs. Andover Warriors U10

(League)
W. Roxbury Roche Arena

5:00 PM

Oct

15

vs. Natick Comets U10

(League)
W. Roxbury Roche Arena

5:00 PM

Oct

22

vs. Canton Bulldogs U10

(League)
W. Roxbury Roche Arena

5:00 PM

Oct

29

@ Allston Brighton U10

(League)
Brighton Reilly Memorial Rink

4:00 PM

Nov

3

vs. Connecticut Ice Cats

Waterville Valley

1:00 PM

Nov

4

vs. Seacoast Spartans

(Tournament)
Waterville Valley

8:10 AM

Nov

4

vs. NE Wildcats

(Tournament)
Waterville Valley

6:40 PM

Nov

5

vs. Championship Game (If We Make It)

(Tournament)
Waterville Valley

2:00 PM

Nov

12

vs. Waltham Lady Hawks U10 A

(League)
W. Roxbury Roche Arena

5:00 PM

Nov

19

vs. Belmont Marauders U10 A

(League)
W. Roxbury Roche Arena

5:00 PM

Nov

30

vs. Canton

(Playoff)
Babson Game

5:45 PM

Dec

2

@ Natick Comets U10

(League)
Natick Chase Arena

5:50 PM

Dec

10

vs. Hyde Park Lady Eagles U10

(League)
W. Roxbury Roche Arena

6:10 PM

Dec

12

vs. Needham

(Playoff)
Babson Skating Center

5:45 PM

Dec

17

vs. Junior Crusaders U10 Platinum

(League)
W. Roxbury Roche Arena

5:00 PM

Jan

7

vs. Belmont Marauders U10 A

(League)
W. Roxbury Roche Arena

5:00 PM

Jan

13

@ Waltham Lady Hawks U10 A

(League)
Watertown Ryan Arena

12:20 PM

Jan

14

vs. Allston Brighton U10

(League)
W. Roxbury Roche Arena

5:00 PM

Jan

22

vs. Milton ***Playdown Game***

(Tournament)
Ulin Rink

5:00 PM

Jan

26

vs. Medfield

(Practice)
Norfolk Arena

5:00 PM

Jan

28

vs. Hyde Park

(League)
Alexander S. Bajko Skating Rink

12:00 PM

Feb

4

vs. Natick Comets U10

(League)
Jim Roche Arena

5:00 PM

Feb

10

vs. [CANCELED] Mass Bay Warriors U10

(League)
Metropolis Skating Rink

5:30 PM

Feb

24

vs. Andover Warriors U10

(League)
O'Brien Rink

4:20 PM

Feb

24

vs. Northeastern Game Between Period Skate

(Practice)
Northeastern University

7:00 PM

Mar

3

vs. Billerica Chelmsford U10

(League)
Jim Roche Arena

6:10 PM

Mar

9

vs. Waltham Lady Hawks U10 A

(League)
Ryan Skating Arena

1:30 PM

Mar

10

vs. Belmont Marauders U10 A

(League)
Jim Roche Arena

6:10 PM

Mar

15

vs. State Tournament Vs Waltham

(Tournament)
Phillips Academy — Andover

6:10 PM

Mar

16

vs. State Tournament Vs Natick

(Tournament)
Phillips Academy — Andover

8:30 AM

Mar

16

vs. State tournament Vs Hingham

(Tournament)
Phillips Academy — Andover

3:30 PM

Mar

17

vs. Possible Semifinals

Phillips Academy Ice Rinks

8:20 AM

Mar

17

vs. Possible Semifinals

Phillips Academy Ice Rinks

9:30 AM

Mar

17

vs. Possible Finals

Phillips Academy Ice Rinks

3:20 PM

Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.